Contact us : +33 (0)4 91 52 89 39 Colorbüs Agency • 86 Quai du Port 13002 Marseille

Legal

Notice

Legal

Notice

Information on Colorbüs

In accordance with article 6 of the law n° 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 for the confidence in the digital economy, it is specified to the users of the site www.colorbus.fr the identity of the various speakers within the framework of its realization and its follow-up:

Design and production of the website: ColorGroüp Experience
S.A.S with a capital of 100 000 euros – R.C.S. Marseille 449 047 943
Head office: 86 Quai du Port – 13002 Marseille
Phone: +33 (0)4 91 91 05 82
President: Julien Guedj (julien@colorgroup.fr)
Sales Manager: Aurore Granier (aurore@colorgroup.fr)
Communication manager: Patrick Gautier (patrick@colorgroup.fr)

Hosting: SARL OVH
Address : 140, quai du Sartel – 59100 ROUBAIX | FRANCE
Phone: 0 899 701 761 – Fax : 03 20 20 09 58
Mail : support@ovh.com
Website : www.ovh.com

 

Copyright

The www.corlorbus.fr website is a creation protected by copyright. The texts, drawings, photos, graphics and other elements of this site are protected by copyright. Any copy, adaptation, translation, arrangement, communication to the public, rental and other exploitation, modification of all or part of these sites in any form and by any means, electronic, mechanical or otherwise, is strictly forbidden without the prior written consent of ColorGroüp Experience. Any infringement of these rights may result in civil or criminal proceedings.

 

General conditions of use of the site and the services offered

The use of the site www.colorbus.fr implies full acceptance of the general conditions of use described below. These conditions of use may be modified or completed at any time.

This site is normally accessible to users at all times. An interruption for technical maintenance may however be decided by ColorGroüp Experience, which will then endeavour to inform users in advance of the dates and times of the intervention.

The website www.colorbus.fr is regularly updated by Patrick Gautier, Communication Manager of Colorbüs. In the same way, the legal mentions can be modified at any time: they are nevertheless imposed to the user who is invited to refer to them as often as possible in order to take note of them.

 

Description of the services provided

The purpose of the www.colorbus.fr website is to provide information concerning all the company’s activities.

Colorbüs endeavours to provide information on the site that is as accurate as possible. However, the company cannot be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and shortcomings in the updating, whether they are of its own making or of the making of third party partners who provide this information.

All information on the site is given as an indication and is likely to change. Furthermore, the information on the site is not exhaustive. It is given subject to modifications having been made since it was put on line.

 

Contractual limitations on technical data

The site uses JavaScript technology.

Colorbüs cannot be held responsible for material damage linked to the use of the site.

Moreover, the user of the site undertakes to access the site using recent equipment, free of viruses and with a last generation updated browser.

 

Intellectual property and counterfeits

Colorbüs is the owner of the intellectual property rights or holds the rights of use on all the elements accessible on the site, in particular the texts, images, graphics, logo, icons, sounds, software.

Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or the process used, is prohibited, except prior written authorization of ColorGroüp Experience.

Any unauthorised use of the site or any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and will be prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 et seq. of the Intellectual Property Code.

 

Limitations of responsibility

Colorbüs cannot be held responsible for direct and indirect damage caused to the user’s equipment, when accessing the site, and resulting either from the use of equipment that does not meet the specifications indicated, or from the appearance of a bug or incompatibility.

 

Management of personal data

In France, personal data is protected by law n° 78-87 of 6 January 1978, law n° 2004-801 of 6 August 2004, article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of 24 October 1995.

At the time of the use of the site www.colorbus.fr, data can be collected: the URL of the links by the intermediary of which the user reached the site www.colorbus.fr, the supplier of access of the user, the address of Internet protocol (IP) of the user.

In any case, Colorbüs collects personal information relating to the user only for the need of certain services offered by the site www.colorbus.fr. The user provides this information in full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he/she proceeds by himself/herself to their seizure. It is then specified to the user of the site, the obligation or not to provide this information.

In accordance with the provisions of Articles 38 and following of Law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, any user has the right to access, rectify and oppose personal data concerning him/her, by making a written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with the signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the reply should be sent.

No personal information of the user of the site www.colorbus.fr is published without the knowledge of the user, exchanged, transferred, yielded or sold on an unspecified support with thirds. Only the repurchase of ColorGroüp Experience and its rights would allow the transmission of the aforementioned information to the possible purchaser who would be in its turn held of the same obligation of conservation and modification of the data with respect to the user of the www.colorbus.fr site.

The databases are protected by the provisions of the law of 1 July 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

 

Hyperlinks and cookies

The www.colorbus.fr website contains a number of hypertext links to other websites, set up with the authorisation of ColorGroüp Experience. However, ColorGroüp Experience does not have the possibility of checking the contents of the sites thus visited, and consequently will not assume any responsibility of this fact.

Browsing the www.colorbus.fr website may result in the installation of cookie(s) on the user’s computer. A cookie is a file that records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data thus obtained is intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and is also intended to allow various measures of frequentation.

Refusal to install a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services.

 

Applicable law and jurisdiction

Any dispute relating to the use of the www.colorbus.fr website is subject to French law. The courts of common law have exclusive jurisdiction.